Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
StarFest
has ended
Create Your Own Event
StarFest
StarFest 2014 Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Exhibitors
Staff
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autographs
Avistrum
ComicFest
DrWhoFest
GameFest
HorrorFest
Kid Friendly
KlingonFest
Model Show
Panel
Performance
Photo Session
Q&A
Special Event
StarFest
SteampunkFest
Trivia
Video
Genre
Battlestar Galactica
Dr Who
Firefly
Game
Sanctuary
Star Trek
Star Wars
Stargate
Steampunk
Supernatural
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Exhibitors
Staff
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, May 1
Marriott Lobby
8:00pm •
HorrorFest Haunted Tour
LIMITED
Friday
, May 2
Atrium
5:00pm •
Capital Couture Fashion Show
7:00pm •
HorrorFest Charity Gala
Autographs
4:00pm •
Giancarlo Esposito Autographs
4:00pm •
Amanda Tapping Autographs
4:00pm •
Nichelle Nichols Autographs
4:00pm •
Sam Witwer Autographs
4:00pm •
Suzie Plakson Autographs
Avistrum
6:00pm •
Avistrum Friday Night Celebration
Dealers Rooms
5:00pm •
StarFest and ComicFest Dealers Rooms Open
DrWho_Steampunk
5:00pm •
WhoFest Introduction and Welcome
5:30pm •
The Best of the Worst: Villains
6:30pm •
Mission to the Unknown
7:00pm •
Timey Wimey: Oddities of Doctor Who
8:00pm •
Cosplay Meet Up
9:00pm •
Reign of Terror
GameFest 1
2:00pm •
Cheapass on Kickstarter
3:00pm •
Basics of Game Design
5:00pm •
Probability for Game Designers
6:00pm •
Designing to a Theme
7:30pm •
The One Ring RPG
7:30pm •
Star Trek RPG
GameFest 2
1:00pm •
Dragon Kings RPG “The New Dune Marauders” Part 1
3:00pm •
Marvel Superhero RPG
5:00pm •
Numenera RPG “The Nightmare Switch”
6:00pm •
Dragon Kings RPG “The New Dune Marauders” Part 2
8:00pm •
Firefly RPG 2nd Edition
10:00pm •
Fiasco
GameFest 3
12:00pm •
Rio Grande Games
12:00pm •
BattleTech
7:00pm •
Tzolk’in: Tribes & Prophecies
Horror Panel
7:00pm •
Karaoke Test of Bravery
KlingonFest
12:00pm •
KlingonFest Opening Ceremonies
1:00pm •
Klingon Naming
2:00pm •
Star Trek Picture Scavenger Hunt
4:00pm •
Klingon costuming: Details ma'Ke the Kostume
5:00pm •
Makeup All the Shades of Gray
6:00pm •
Klingon Kostuming
7:00pm •
Klingon Episodes of Star Trek TOS, TNG, DS9
9:00pm •
Echoes in Space Karaoke
Main Events
6:00am •
MediaFest Convention Kick-off
7:00pm •
Meet and Greet
10:00pm •
Galaxy Quest The Quote-Along
Marriott Lobby
8:00pm •
Stargazing & Telescope Viewing
10:30pm •
HorrorFest Haunted Bus Tour
LIMITED
Mezzanine
12:00pm •
Girl Genius: The Works
12:00pm •
Settlers of Catan
12:00pm •
DC Deck Building Game
1:00pm •
Quarriors!
1:30pm •
King of Tokyo
1:30pm •
Settlers of Catan: Cities and Knights
2:00pm •
Betrayal at House on the Hill
2:00pm •
Cosmic Encounter
3:30pm •
Red Dragon Inn
4:00pm •
King of Tokyo
5:30pm •
Fishing for Terrorists
5:30pm •
12 Realms
7:00pm •
Fantasy Flight LCG Demos
8:00pm •
Ticket to Ride
8:00pm •
Eclipse
8:30pm •
Pandemic
8:30pm •
Oh Gnome You Don’t!
9:00pm •
Race for the Galaxy: Alien Artifacts
10:00pm •
Werewolves of Miller’s Hollow
Model Show
12:00pm •
Modeler University 101 - Getting Started
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Model Contest Registration
1:00pm •
Modeler University 102 - Construction Techniques
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Modeler University 103 - Painting
3:00pm •
Modeler University 104 - Weathering and Detailing
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Modeler University 105 - Bases
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Texas Hold 'Em
SF Panel 1
6:00pm •
Fan Film Festival
8:00pm •
Making Low-Budget Independent Science Fiction Films
10:00pm •
Mind's Eye
SF Panel 2
7:30pm •
Firefly Drinking Songs with Marc Gunn
8:30pm •
Science Fiction Role Models for Women
SF Panel 3
7:00pm •
You Got Your Reality In My Fantasy
8:00pm •
Welcome to Night Vale Character Q&A
9:30pm •
The Rocky Mountain Whedon Shadowcasters Rehearsal
SF Panel 4
6:00pm •
Welcome to the Battlestar Stormbringer
7:00pm •
Faster Than Light Speed Dating
9:30pm •
Star Trek Trivia I
SF Video
2:00pm •
Star Trek: Charlie X
3:00pm •
Warehouse 13: 13:01
4:00pm •
Firefly: Serenity
5:30pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Big Bran Hypothesis
6:00pm •
Heroes: Upon the Rock
7:00pm •
Stargate SGU: Water
8:00pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Lizard-Spock Expansion
8:30pm •
Pinky and the Brain: Star Warners
9:00pm •
Star Trek Voyager: Q and the Grey
10:00pm •
X Files : The Erlenmeyer Flask
11:00pm •
Terminator:Sarah Connor Chronicles: Pilot
Saturday
, May 3
Atrium
9:30am •
Stubby Shillelaghs
10:00am •
Marc Gunn - Irish Drinking Songs for Cat Lovers
11:00am •
Klingon Bop
12:30pm •
The Evilettes!
1:30pm •
Stubby Shillelaghs
2:30pm •
Intergalactic Bellydancing
3:00pm •
Klingon Warrior's Tournament
5:00pm •
501st Garrison Photo
9:00pm •
Federation Ball
Autographs
9:00am •
Sam Witwer Autographs
9:00am •
Giancarlo Esposito Autographs
9:00am •
Billy Dee Williams Autographs
10:00am •
Nichelle Nichols Autographs
10:00am •
Christie Golden EXCLUSIVE World of WarCraft: War Crimes Book Signing
10:00am •
Suzie Plakson Autographs
10:15am •
Tim Russ Autographs
10:45am •
Amanda Tapping Autographs
11:00am •
Giancarlo Esposito Autographs
11:15am •
Billy Dee Williams Autographs
11:45am •
Nichelle Nichols Autographs
12:30pm •
Sam Witwer Autographs
2:00pm •
Suzie Plakson Autographs
2:15pm •
Amanda Tapping Autographs
2:30pm •
Nichelle Nichols Autographs
3:15pm •
Tim Russ Autographs
4:45pm •
Giancarlo Esposito Autographs
Avistrum
10:00am •
9th Annual Quidditch Tournament
11:00am •
History of Avistrum
2:00pm •
Defense Against the Dark Arts
3:30pm •
9th Annual Starfest Quidditch Finals and Championship Match
ComicFest Conference
1:00pm •
Portfolio Reviews with Norm Breyfogle
ComicFest Panel
1:00pm •
In Conversation with Kevin J Anderson and John Jackson Miller
2:00pm •
The Marvel Madness Panel
4:00pm •
My Time Under the (Batman) Cape
Dealers Rooms
10:00am •
StarFest and ComicFest Dealers Rooms Open
DrWho_Steampunk
9:30am •
WhoFest Meet and Greet
10:30am •
Episode Idea Write-Up
11:30am •
The Man, The Myth, The Doctor
12:30pm •
WhoFest Costume Contest
2:15pm •
Build Your Own Doctor Who Artifact
4:30pm •
Doctor Who Trivia
6:30pm •
Blink
7:30pm •
Companions: The Best, The Worst and Who Should Return
GameFest 1
9:00am •
Turning Your Game Into a Business
10:00am •
Gaming Industry Round Table
2:00pm •
Game Designers Feedback Hour
5:00pm •
The Pros & Cons of Writing for RPGs
8:00pm •
Video Games and Game Development
8:00pm •
Star Wars RPG *CANCELED*
GameFest 2
9:00am •
Pathfinder RPG
9:00am •
Numenera RPG “The Vortex” Part 1
12:00pm •
Star Wars Minis “Attack on Echo Base”
1:00pm •
Dragon Kings RPG “The New Dune Marauders” Part 1
5:00pm •
Firefly RPG 2nd Edition
6:00pm •
Dragon Kings RPG “The New Dune Marauders” Part 2
8:00pm •
Star Wars RPG “Escape From Echo Base”
9:30pm •
Zombie Cinema
GameFest 3
9:00am •
Galaxy Trucker
9:00am •
BattleTech
9:00am •
Rio Grande Games
11:00am •
Dominion: Guilds
1:00pm •
Last Will: Getting Sacked
3:00pm •
Power Grid w/ new maps
6:00pm •
Copycat
8:00pm •
Cinque Terre
Horror Extras
11:00am •
Jeanne Stein -- book signing
1:00pm •
Carrie Vaughn -- book signing
3:00pm •
Stephen Graham Jones -- book signing
Horror Panel
9:00am •
Kreepy Kids Krafts
10:00am •
Shattered Hopes Documentary Part 1
12:00pm •
What’s the Scariest Movie You’ve Ever Seen?
1:00pm •
Indie Filmmakers' Panel
2:00pm •
Richard Elfman --Forbidden Zone 2
3:00pm •
“Face Off” Style Make-Up Challenge – Anything Goes!
6:00pm •
Writing on the Dark Side
7:00pm •
The Appeal of Horror – Why do we like to be scared?
8:00pm •
What “They” Don’t Want You to Know
10:00pm •
Paranormal Mysteries
Horror Video
10:00am •
House on Haunted Hill
11:30am •
Monster Squad
1:00pm •
When a Stranger Calls
2:30pm •
Amityville Horror
4:30pm •
Night of the Demons
6:00pm •
Shrunken Heads - Directed by Richard Elfman
7:30pm •
John Dies at the End -- with Daniel Roebuck & Chuck Williams
9:00pm •
Forbidden Zone - Written and Directed by Richard Elfman
10:15pm •
Forbidden Zone Q&A with Richard Elfman
11:00pm •
Modern Vampires - Directed by Richard Elfman
KlingonFest
9:00am •
Klingon Kulture
10:00am •
Honor Kahless
1:00pm •
Ship Battle Tactics - Top Gun Training
2:00pm •
Klingon Language 101
5:00pm •
Dancing with Weapons
6:00pm •
All-House VamPyr Meeting
8:00pm •
The Delta7 and the CCA Sec2 Promotion Ceremony
Main Events
8:30am •
Introduction to Ray Harryhausen
8:45am •
The Harryhausen Chronicles
9:45am •
Mighty Joe Young (1949)
11:30am •
Suzie Plakson Q&A
1:15pm •
Tim Russ Q&A
2:15pm •
Trailer Park - Movie Previews and commentary
3:45pm •
Giancarlo Esposito Q&A
4:45pm •
Not Literally Live Multi-Media Vocal Performance
5:30pm •
Amanda Tapping Q&A
7:00pm •
Mark Putt Sci-Fi Explosion w/Tim Russ
8:00pm •
StarFest Costume Contest
10:00pm •
Dr Horrible Sing-along
Marriott Lobby
8:00pm •
Stargazing & Telescope Viewing
Mezzanine
9:00am •
Dixit
9:00am •
Unexploded Cow
10:00am •
Heroclix
10:00am •
Blood Bowl: Team Manager
10:00am •
Settlers of Catan
10:00am •
Citadels
12:00pm •
Cosmic Encounter
12:00pm •
Lords of Vegas
12:00pm •
Betrayal at House on the Hill
12:00pm •
Classic Cheapass Games
1:30pm •
King of Tokyo
1:30pm •
Star Trek: Attack Wing
2:00pm •
Red Dragon Inn
3:00pm •
Citadels
3:30pm •
X-Wing Fighter Miniatures Game
4:00pm •
Descent
4:00pm •
Firefly the Boardgame
5:00pm •
Redneck Life
5:30pm •
RuneWars
6:00pm •
High Noon Saloon
7:00pm •
Bloodsuckers
8:00pm •
Coney Island
8:00pm •
X-Wing Fighter Miniatures Game
8:30pm •
Fishing for Terrorists
8:30pm •
Cheap Shot
9:00pm •
Renaissance Man
10:00pm •
Werewolves of Miller’s Hollow
Model Show
10:00am •
FREE Model Make & Take
10:00am •
Modeler University 101 - Getting Started
10:00am •
Model Contest Registration
10:00am •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
11:00am •
FREE Model Make & Take
11:00am •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
11:00am •
Modeler University 102 - Construction Techniques
12:00pm •
Model Contest People's Choice Award Voting
12:00pm •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
12:00pm •
FREE Model Make & Take
12:00pm •
Modeler University 103 - Painting
1:00pm •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
1:00pm •
FREE Model Make & Take
1:00pm •
Modeler University 104 - Weathering and Detailing
2:00pm •
Modeler University 105 - Bases
2:00pm •
FREE Model Make & Take
2:00pm •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
3:00pm •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
3:00pm •
FREE Model Make & Take
8:00pm •
After Hours Modeling with the CoMMiES
Photos
10:00am •
Tim Russ Photo Session
10:15am •
Amanda Tapping Photo Session
10:45am •
Giancarlo Esposito Photo Session
11:00am •
Billy Dee Williams Photo Session
11:15am •
Nichelle Nichols Photo Session
12:00pm •
Sam Witwer Photo Session
1:00pm •
Suzie Plakson Photo Session
SF Panel 1
8:00am •
Industrial Light & Magic: Creating the Impossible
9:00am •
Geekpardy
10:00am •
Wild and Wonderful Facets of the Universe
11:00am •
Sci Fi Game Show
1:00pm •
The Quest for Mars
2:00pm •
Star Trek IQ Test
3:00pm •
Trona Pinnacles Today: Secret “Lost in Space” Location Shooting Sites Revealed
4:00pm •
Wonderflex and Worbla Made Easy
5:00pm •
Building My First Lightsaber: From Fanboy to Bestselling Author
6:00pm •
Diplomacy 101: Dealing with Alien Species and Cultures or Do You Really Need a Protocol Droid to Speak Bocce?
7:30pm •
Atom the Amazing Zombie Killer
9:00pm •
The Making of Atom the Amazing Zombie Killer
10:00pm •
Q&A with the Filmmakers, Cast and Crew -- Atom the Amazing Zombie Killer
SF Panel 2
9:00am •
Star Trek Trivia II
10:00am •
Star Trek Outpost Live!
12:00pm •
Combat in Science Fiction and Fantasy
1:00pm •
Crossplay and Genderbending
2:00pm •
Business Priciples for Geeks
3:00pm •
Whedonverse
4:00pm •
Thrice More into the Breach
5:00pm •
Marc Gunn - Sci Fi Drinking Songs
SF Panel 3
9:00am •
Genderbending in Science Fiction and Fantasy
10:00am •
Name That Sci Fi Tune
11:00am •
Overcoming Barriers in Sci Fi
12:00pm •
I Am A Super Nerd
1:00pm •
Getting a Job in Video Games
2:00pm •
Captain Controversy
3:00pm •
Want to Be a Video Game Artist?
4:00pm •
Songs from the Wasteland
5:00pm •
Star Trek vs Star Wars
6:00pm •
The Power of Podcasts
SF Panel 4
9:00am •
Junkyard Derby
11:00am •
Gorram Browncoats!
12:00pm •
The Mellow Hour
1:00pm •
Make a Fantasy Leather Bracer
3:00pm •
Alternate History in Fantasy and Science Fiction
4:00pm •
The Dayton and Kevin Show
5:00pm •
Light Up Your Costumes
SF Video
8:00am •
Hardware Wars
9:00am •
Thumb Wars
9:30am •
The Muppet Show: Mark Hamill
10:00am •
Star Trek Next Generation: Emissary
11:00am •
Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Invasion Procedure
12:00pm •
Andromeda: Chaos and the Stillness of It
1:00pm •
Star Trek Enterprise: Cease Fire
2:00pm •
Star Trek Next Generation: Reunion
3:00pm •
Dr Who: End of Time Part 1
4:00pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Dead Hooker Juxtaposition
4:30pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Electric Can Opener Fluctuation
5:00pm •
Castle: The Final Frontier
6:00pm •
Chuck: Chuck vs the Sandworm
7:00pm •
Stargate Atlantis: Lost Boys
8:00pm •
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: When She was Bad
9:00pm •
The Big Bang Theory:The Wheaton Occurrence
9:30pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Maternal Capacitance
10:00pm •
Stargate SG-1: 1969
11:00pm •
Star Trek: Mirror Mirror
Sunday
, May 4
Atrium
8:30am •
Star Wars Lightsaber Pinata Training
9:30am •
StarFest Talent Show
10:30am •
Stubby Shillelaghs
11:00am •
Marc Gunn - Sci Fi Drinking Songs
12:00pm •
Tribble Hockey
1:00pm •
Miss Empire Pageant / Yoda Sound-Alike
2:00pm •
Foam Combat
4:00pm •
Stubby Shillelaghs
5:00pm •
Songs from the Wasteland
Autographs
9:00am •
Billy Dee Williams Autographs
9:00am •
Sam Witwer Autographs
9:00am •
Giancarlo Esposito Autographs
10:00am •
Tim Russ Autographs
10:00am •
Suzie Plakson Autographs
10:30am •
Amanda Tapping Autographs
10:45am •
Sam Witwer Autographs
11:15am •
Nichelle Nichols Autographs
12:30pm •
Giancarlo Esposito Autographs
1:00pm •
Billy Dee Williams Autographs
1:15pm •
Tim Russ Autographs
2:45pm •
Nichelle Nichols Autographs
3:00pm •
Amanda Tapping Autographs
Avistrum
10:00am •
Avistrum Doors Open
12:00pm •
Muggle Studies
ComicFest Conference
1:00pm •
Portfolio Reviews with Bob Hall
ComicFest Panel
3:00pm •
My Life in Comics: Over Five Decades of Experience
Dealers Rooms
10:00am •
StarFest and ComicFest Dealers Rooms Open
DrWho_Steampunk
9:00am •
An Introduction to Steampunk
10:00am •
Disney's Love Affair with Steampunk
11:00am •
Steampunk THIS!
12:00pm •
Steampunk Music Roundtable
1:00pm •
Digging into Steampunk -- Books, Music, Movies, Games, oh my!
2:00pm •
Steampunk Basic Costuming
4:00pm •
Comic Book, Movie, Video Game and Creature FX Art Classes!
GameFest 1
9:00am •
Alliance LARP
11:00am •
Q&A and Autograph Session with James Ernest
12:00pm •
Kickstarter 101: Jump Into Crowdfunding
1:00pm •
Using Randomness in Games
2:00pm •
Fiasco: Star Wars Edition
GameFest 2
9:00am •
Numenera RPG “The Vortex” Part 2
9:00am •
Dragon Kings RPG “The New Dune Marauders” Part 2
12:00pm •
Firefly RPG 2nd Edition
12:30pm •
Star Wars RPG: Edge of the Empire
GameFest 3
9:00am •
Rio Grande Games
9:00am •
Goblins, Inc.
9:00am •
BattleTech
10:00am •
The Doge Ship
Horror Extras
12:00pm •
Stephen Graham Jones -- book signing
Horror Panel
9:00am •
Conjuring Hoaxes
11:00am •
Horror Trivia
1:00pm •
Shattered Hopes Documentary Part 2
3:30pm •
Dark Images: Horror in Graphic Novels
Horror Video
10:00am •
Carnival of Souls -- Q&A to follow
12:30pm •
The Giant Spider
2:00pm •
Late Night Double Feature
KlingonFest
10:00am •
Artemis
11:00am •
Glorious Klingon Ship Building
2:00pm •
Klingon Gaming
3:00pm •
Klingon Koloring and Silly Putty
4:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies
Main Events
8:45am •
Introduction to Ray Harryhausen
9:00am •
The Harryhausen Chronicles
10:00am •
Jason and the Argonauts
11:45am •
Convention Orientation
12:15pm •
Not Literally - Live Multi-Media Vocal Performance
1:15pm •
Nichelle Nichols
2:15pm •
Star Trek Collectibles Auction
3:15pm •
Sam Witwer Q&A
4:15pm •
Billy Dee Williams Q&A
5:15pm •
Trailer Park - Movie Previews and commentary
Mezzanine
9:00am •
Settlers of Catan
9:00am •
US Patent Number 1
9:00am •
Android: Netrunner
9:00am •
Star Trek Deck Building Game: The Original Series
10:30am •
Quarriors!
10:30am •
Euphoria
11:00am •
King of Tokyo
11:00am •
Forbidden Island
11:00am •
Dixit
11:30am •
Dead Panic
12:00pm •
Fantasy Flight LCG Demos
12:00pm •
Eclipse
12:30pm •
Redneck Life
1:30pm •
Dixit
2:00pm •
Star Trek: Catan
2:00pm •
Stonehenge
2:30pm •
Castle Panic
3:00pm •
Trailer Park Wars
3:30pm •
Star Trek: Catan
Model Show
10:00am •
Modeler University 101 - Getting Started
10:00am •
FREE Model Make & Take
10:00am •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
11:00am •
Modeler University 102 - Construction Techniques
11:00am •
FREE Model Make & Take
11:00am •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
12:00pm •
FREE Model Make & Take
12:00pm •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
12:00pm •
Modeler University 103 - Painting
1:00pm •
FREE Model Make & Take
1:00pm •
FREE Paper Model Make & Take
1:00pm •
Modeler University 104 - Weathering and Detailing
2:00pm •
Modeler University 105 - Bases
4:00pm •
Model Show Awards Presentation and Door Prize Drawing
Photos
9:45am •
Suzie Plakson Photo Session
10:00am •
Amanda Tapping Photo Session
10:30am •
Sam Witwer Photo Session
10:45am •
Nichelle Nichols Photo Session
12:15pm •
Giancarlo Esposito Photo Session
12:30pm •
Tim Russ Photo Session
12:45pm •
Billy Dee Williams Photo Session
SF Panel 1
8:00am •
Women of Westeros
9:00am •
Stormbringer Theater 3000
11:00am •
Lightsaber Combat 101: How to Properly Use a Lighsaber, or Training That Won’t Cost You an Arm or a Leg
12:00pm •
Become a Mad Scientist In Your Spare Time
1:00pm •
Stargate Cheyenne Mountain Virtual Tour
2:00pm •
Galactic History 101: Tracing the History of Empire and Rebellion, or How Long Ago is “a Long, Long Time Ago”?
3:00pm •
Sherlock: Observation and Deduction
4:00pm •
Xenobiology 101: Strange and Bizarre Creatures I Have Known or Would You Rather Be Swallowed by a Sarlacc or a Space Slug?
5:00pm •
Wizard Jeopardy
SF Panel 2
9:00am •
Starfleet Region 17 Meet and Greet
10:00am •
Creating Inclusion
11:00am •
Geek and Gamer Girls
12:00pm •
Are Radio Plays the Future of Sci Fi?
1:00pm •
Christie Golden
2:00pm •
What Will Be the Next Genre Classic?
3:00pm •
Fantastical Races
4:00pm •
Browncoat Trivia
SF Panel 3
9:00am •
Compare Star Trek Religions with Earth Religions
10:00am •
Star Trek Outpost Live! Part 2
11:00am •
Is Short Still Sweet?
12:00pm •
The Mounted Warrior
1:00pm •
Life Is But A Dream … Or Is It?
2:00pm •
The Pros and Cons of Fanfiction
3:00pm •
Dreams to Dollars -- Making it as an Artist in Denver
SF Panel 4
9:00am •
Star Wars Trivia I
10:00am •
Sci Fi Influencing Reality
11:00am •
Make a Steampunk Leather Bracer
1:00pm •
Dr Who IQ Test
2:00pm •
Come to the Dark Side -- We Have Cookies
3:00pm •
Star Wars Trivia II
4:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies Battlestar Stormbringer
4:30pm •
Light Up Your Costumes
SF Video
8:00am •
Star Wars: Episode IV A New Hope
10:00am •
Firefly: The Message
11:00am •
Star Trek Voyager: Meld
12:00pm •
Stargate SG-1: Ascension
1:00pm •
Farscape: I, E.T.
2:00pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Holographic Excitation
2:30pm •
The Big Bang Theory: The Cruciferous Vegetable Amplification
3:00pm •
Dr Who: End of Time Part 2
4:00pm •
3rd Rock: Fifteen Minutes of Dick
4:30pm •
Spaceballs
Timezone
StarFest
America/Denver
Filter By Date
StarFest
May 1
-
4, 2014
Thursday
, May 1
Friday
, May 2
Saturday
, May 3
Sunday
, May 4
Filter By Venue
4900 South Syracuse Street, Denver, CO, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Atrium
Autographs
Avistrum
ComicFest Conference
ComicFest Panel
Dealers Rooms
DrWho_Steampunk
GameFest 1
GameFest 2
GameFest 3
Horror Extras
Horror Panel
Horror Video
KlingonFest
Main Events
Marriott Lobby
Mezzanine
Model Show
Photos
SF Panel 1
SF Panel 2
SF Panel 3
SF Panel 4
SF Video
Filter By Type
Autographs
Avistrum
ComicFest
DrWhoFest
GameFest
HorrorFest
Kid Friendly
KlingonFest
Model Show
Panel
Performance
Photo Session
Q&A
Special Event
StarFest
SteampunkFest
Trivia
Video
Genre
Battlestar Galactica
Dr Who
Firefly
Game
Sanctuary
Star Trek
Star Wars
Stargate
Steampunk
Supernatural
Recently Active Attendees
Nick Armstrong
Mia Kleve
Patrick Gillies
Brian Alexander
Susan Anderson
Donna Clement
DM
Daniel Monson
A
arhunter
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, May 1
Friday
, May 2
Saturday
, May 3
Sunday
, May 4
Venue
Atrium
Autographs
Avistrum
ComicFest Conference
ComicFest Panel
Dealers Rooms
DrWho_Steampunk
GameFest 1
GameFest 2
GameFest 3
Horror Extras
Horror Panel
Horror Video
KlingonFest
Main Events
Marriott Lobby
Mezzanine
Model Show
Photos
SF Panel 1
SF Panel 2
SF Panel 3
SF Panel 4
SF Video
Session Type
Autographs
Avistrum
ComicFest
DrWhoFest
GameFest
HorrorFest
Kid Friendly
KlingonFest
Model Show
Panel
Performance
Photo Session
Q&A
Special Event
StarFest
SteampunkFest
Trivia
Video
Other Filters
Genre
Battlestar Galactica
Dr Who
Firefly
Game
Sanctuary
Star Trek
Star Wars
Stargate
Steampunk
Supernatural